1500単語で始めるグロービッシュ基礎ビジネス英語

プライバシーポリシー

  • HOME »
  • プライバシーポリシー

プライバシーポリシー

 

一般社団法人日本グロービッシュ協会(以下「当社」といいます。)は,本ウェブサイト上で提供するサービス(以下,「本サービス」といいます。)におけるプライバシー情報の取扱いについて,以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下,「本ポリシー」といいます。)を定めます。

 

第1条(プライバシー情報)

プライバシー情報のうち「個人情報」とは,個人情報保護法にいう「個人情報」を指すものとし,生存する個人に関する情報であって,当該情報に含まれる氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,連絡先その他の記述等により特定の個人を識別できる情報を指します。

プライバシー情報のうち「履歴情報および特性情報」とは,上記に定める「個人情報」以外のものをいい,ご利用いただいたサービスやご購入いただいた商品,ご覧になったページや広告の履歴,ユーザーが検索された検索キーワード,ご利用日時,ご利用の方法,ご利用環境,郵便番号や性別,職業,年齢,ユーザーのIPアドレス,クッキー情報,位置情報,端末の個体識別情報などを指します。

 

第2条(プライバシー情報の収集方法)

当社は,ユーザーが利用登録をする際に氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,メールアドレス,銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号などの個人情報をお尋ねすることがあります。また,ユーザーと提携先などとの間でなされたユーザーの個人情報を含む取引記録や,決済に関する情報を当社の提携先(情報提供元,広告主,広告配信先などを含みます。以下,「提携先」といいます。)などから収集することがあります。

当社は,ユーザーについて,利用したサービスやソフトウエア,購入した商品,閲覧したページや広告の履歴,検索した検索キーワード,利用日時,利用方法,利用環境(携帯端末を通じてご利用の場合の当該端末の通信状態,利用に際しての各種設定情報なども含みます),IPアドレス,クッキー情報,位置情報,端末の個体識別情報などの履歴情報および特性情報を,ユーザーが当社や提携先のサービスを利用しまたはページを閲覧する際に収集します。

 

第3条(個人情報を収集・利用する目的)

当社が個人情報を収集・利用する目的は,以下のとおりです。

 

(1)ユーザーに自分の登録情報の閲覧や修正,利用状況の閲覧を行っていただくために,氏名,住所,連絡先,支払方法などの登録情報,利用されたサービスや購入された商品,およびそれらの代金などに関する情報を表示する目的

(2)ユーザーにお知らせや連絡をするためにメールアドレスを利用する場合やユーザーに商品を送付したり必要に応じて連絡したりするため,氏名や住所などの連絡先情報を利用する目的

(3)ユーザーの本人確認を行うために,氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号,配達証明付き郵便の到達結果などの情報を利用する目的

(4)ユーザーに代金を請求するために,購入された商品名や数量,利用されたサービスの種類や期間,回数,請求金額,氏名,住所,銀行口座番号やクレジットカード番号などの支払に関する情報などを利用する目的

(5)ユーザーが簡便にデータを入力できるようにするために,当社に登録されている情報を入力画面に表示させたり,ユーザーのご指示に基づいて他のサービスなど(提携先が提供するものも含みます)に転送したりする目的

(6)代金の支払を遅滞したり第三者に損害を発生させたりするなど,本サービスの利用規約に違反したユーザーや,不正・不当な目的でサービスを利用しようとするユーザーの利用をお断りするために,利用態様,氏名や住所など個人を特定するための情報を利用する目的

(7)ユーザーからのお問い合わせに対応するために,お問い合わせ内容や代金の請求に関する情報など当社がユーザーに対してサービスを提供するにあたって必要となる情報や,ユーザーのサービス利用状況,連絡先情報などを利用する目的

(8)上記の利用目的に付随する目的

 

第4条(個人情報の第三者提供)

当社は,次に掲げる場合を除いて,あらかじめユーザーの同意を得ることなく,第三者に個人情報を提供することはありません。ただし,個人情報保護法その他の法令で認められる場合を除きます。

(1)法令に基づく場合

(2)人の生命,身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

(3)公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

(4)国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき

(5)予め次の事項を告知あるいは公表をしている場合

利用目的に第三者への提供を含むこと

第三者に提供されるデータの項目

第三者への提供の手段または方法

本人の求めに応じて個人情報の第三者への提供を停止すること

前項の定めにかかわらず,次に掲げる場合は第三者には該当しないものとします。

(1)当社が利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合

(2)合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合

(3)個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合であって,その旨並びに共同して利用される個人情報の項目,共同して利用する者の範囲,利用する者の利用目的および当該個人情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称について,あらかじめ本人に通知し,または本人が容易に知り得る状態に置いているとき

 

第5条(個人情報の開示)

当社は,本人から個人情報の開示を求められたときは,本人に対し,遅滞なくこれを開示します。ただし,開示することにより次のいずれかに該当する場合は,その全部または一部を開示しないこともあり,開示しない決定をした場合には,その旨を遅滞なく通知します。なお,個人情報の開示に際しては,1件あたり1,000円の手数料を申し受けます。

(1)本人または第三者の生命,身体,財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合

(2)当社の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合

(3)その他法令に違反することとなる場合

前項の定めにかかわらず,履歴情報および特性情報などの個人情報以外の情報については,原則として開示いたしません。

 

第6条(アクセス解析ツールについて)

当サイトでは、Googleによるアクセス解析ツール「Googleアナリティクス」を利用することがあります。

このGoogleアナリティクスはトラフィックデータの収集のためにCookieを使用しています。このトラフィックデータは匿名で収集されており、個人を特定するものではありません。この機能はCookieを無効にすることで収集を拒否することが出来ますので、お使いのブラウザの設定をご確認ください。この規約に関して、詳しくはGoogleの当該サイトをご覧ください。 https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/jp.html

 

第7条(広告の配信について)

当サイトは、Amazon.co.jpを宣伝しリンクすることによってサイトが紹介料を獲得できる手段を提供することを目的に設定されたアフィリエイトプログラムである、Amazonアソシエイト・プログラムに参加することがあります。

また第三者がコンテンツおよび宣伝を提供し、訪問者から直接情報を収集し、訪問者のブラウザにクッキーを設定したりこれを認識したりする場合があります。

 

第8条(個人情報の訂正および削除)

ユーザーは,当社の保有する自己の個人情報が誤った情報である場合には,当社が定める手続きにより,当社に対して個人情報の訂正または削除を請求することができます。

当社は,ユーザーから前項の請求を受けてその請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の訂正または削除を行い,これをユーザーに通知します。

 

第9条(個人情報の利用停止等)

当社は,本人から,個人情報が,利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由,または不正の手段により取得されたものであるという理由により,その利用の停止または消去(以下,「利用停止等」といいます。)を求められた場合には,遅滞なく必要な調査を行い,その結果に基づき,個人情報の利用停止等を行い,その旨本人に通知します。ただし,個人情報の利用停止等に多額の費用を有する場合その他利用停止等を行うことが困難な場合であって,本人の権利利益を保護するために必要なこれに代わるべき措置をとれる場合は,この代替策を講じます。

 

第11条(プライバシーポリシーの変更)

本ポリシーの内容は,ユーザーに通知することなく,変更することができるものとします。

当社が別途定める場合を除いて,変更後のプライバシーポリシーは,本ウェブサイトに掲載したときから効力を生じるものとします。

 

第12条(免責事項)

当サイトからリンクやバナーなどによって他のサイトに移動された場合、移動先サイトで提供される情報、サービス等について一切の責任を負いません。

 

当サイトのコンテンツ・情報につきまして、可能な限り正確な情報を掲載するよう努めておりますが、誤情報が入り込んだり、情報が古くなったりすることもございます。

 

当サイトに掲載された内容によって生じた損害等の一切の責任を負いかねますのでご了承ください。

 

第13条(お問い合わせ窓口)

本ポリシーに関するお問い合わせは,下記のメールアドレスまでお願いいたします。

 

Eメールアドレス: info@globishjp.org

+++

Privacy Policy

Effective date: November 17, 2018

Japan Globish Institute (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://globishjp.org website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://globishjp.org

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

Usage Data

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

Japan Globish Institute uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain the Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer care and support
  • To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service
  • To monitor the usage of the Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues

Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Japan and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Japan and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Japan Globish Institute will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Data

Legal Requirements

Japan Globish Institute may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Japan Globish Institute
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Google AnalyticsGoogle Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: info@globishjp.org

どうぞ気軽にお問い合わせください TEL 045-577-4500 Email 24hours/7days Phone 09:00-17:00

  • facebook
  • twitter
PAGETOP